Silver Silk & Beads in Savannah Georgia

Sterling silver jewelry, handmade beaded jewelry, and accessories

Serial Killer Documentary - Francois Kendall

A Serial Killer Documentary about Francois Kendall
A.K.A.: "The Poughkeepsie Killer"

Black serial killer

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Hid the bodies in the house that he shared with his parents
Number of victims: 8
Date of murders: 1996 - 1998
Date of arrest: September 1, 1998
Date of birth: July 26, 1971
Victims profile: Wendy Meyers, 30 / Gina Barone, 29 / Catherine Marsh, 31 /Kathleen Hurley, 47 / Mary Healey Giaccone, 29 / Michelle Eason, 27 / Sandra Jean French, 51 / Catina Newmaster, 25 (prostitutes)
Method of murder: Strangulation
Location: Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Status: Sentenced to 8 consecutive life sentences on August 11, 2000

Learn more info. check out here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sgHmdoTQLv4

Rating:
  • Currently 0/5 stars.

Views: 2

Comment

You need to be a member of Silver Silk & Beads in Savannah Georgia to add comments!

Join Silver Silk & Beads in Savannah Georgia

© 2017   Created by Gwendolyn J. Jones.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service